Make your own free website on Tripod.com
ASSOCIATION OF NORTH-WESTERN CAR CLUBS
ANWCC HILLCLIMB CHAMPIONSHIP 1999
RACMSA Championship Permit No. CH99/216
POS COMPETITOR JUN CLUB CAR 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total    
  Check out the latest points on website http.//members.tripod.com/sprints/       June 12 Loton Park June 13 Loton Park June 27 Harewood July 25 Scammonden September 25 Loton Park September 26 Loton Park Oct 3 Baitings Dam 7 Rounds - Best 4   to count   AWARD
1 John Halstead   Huddersfield / MCMRC / BARC OMS SF1100   23.12   25.00 24.89   25.00 98.01 4 1st Overall
2 Steve English   MCMRC / Hagley Reliant Scimitar Ti 23.01 22.78 24.58     (22.99) 24.32 94.69 4 2nd Overall
3 James Little   L&C Austin Mini     24.65   22.12   24.18 70.95 3 3rd Overall
4 Andrew Henson   Hagley / Lancs Ralt RT3 22.25 23.66     25.00     70.91 3 4th Overall
5 Martin Chandler   Chester Westfield SEi 22.49 23.00     24.34     69.83 3 5th Overall
6 Craig Rushton   Knutsford Toyota Corolla     23.41   22.36   23.76 69.53 3  
7 David Spaull   BARC / MCMRC Westfield SEi   NS 24.47 23.64       48.11 2  
8 Tom Kershaw   L&C / MCMRC / Hagley Westfield SEi     NTR 23.70 23.91     47.61 2  
9 Colin Jones   Wallasey Citroen AX GT     22.77       24.36 47.13 2  
10 Bob Jones   L&C / Liverpool Seat Ibiza         22.58   24.34 46.92 2  
11 Roy Holder   Hagley / Ford RSOC Fiat Cinquecento 21.14         20.92   42.06 2  
12 Les Procter   Lancs / MCMRC / BARC OMS SC2T       24.76       24.76 1  
13 Dennis Doyle   Knowldale Mallock Mk14b     NTR 24.50       24.50 1  
14 Graham Parry   Wallasey Opel Manta         24.49     24.49 1  
15 Bernard Mooney   CSMA Porsche 924             23.94 23.94 1  
16 George Povey   Mini Cooper Register Rover Mini Cooper NS         22.99   22.99 1  
17 Les English   MCMRC Reliant Scimitar           22.74   22.74 1  
18 Michael Tindale   L&C / Imp / Knutsford Hillman Imp     21.27         21.27 1  
ASSOCIATION OF NORTH-WESTERN CAR CLUBS
ANWCC NOVICE HILLCLIMB CHAMPIONSHIP 1999
RACMSA Championship Permit No. CH99/217
POS COMPETITOR NEW CLUB CAR 1 2 3 4 6 7 8 Total    
          June 12 Loton Park June 13 Loton Park June 27 Harewood July 25 Scammonden September 25 Loton Park September 26 Loton Park Oct 3 Baitings Dam 7 Rounds - Best 4   to count    
1 James Little   L&C Austin Mini     20   18   18 56 3 1st Overall
2 Craig Rushton   Knutsford Toyota Corolla     17   15   18 50 3 2nd Overall
3 Colin Jones   Wallasey Citroen AX GT     16       20 36 2 3rd Overall
4 Roy Holder Y Hagley / Ford RSOC Fiat Cinquecento 16         8   24 2 1st Newcomer
5 Graham Parry   Wallasey Opel Manta         20     20 1  
6 Bernard Mooney Y CSMA Porsche 924             17 17 1  
7 Michael Tindale   L&C / Imp / Knutsford Hillman Imp     14         14 1  
8 Les English   MCMRC Reliant Scimitar           13   13 1  

 


hillclimb and sprint homepage hillclimb and sprint photos hillclimb and sprint Mallock
 ANWCC hillclimb and sprint sd34b.gif (1380 bytes)
Aintree sprint track New Brighton sprint track Three Sisters sprint track
 Baitings Dam hillclimb  Scammonden Dam hillclimb
Ty Croes sprint track news sprint and hillclimb links
search hillclimb and sprint Van Diemen link

Contact Information - dennis.doyle@morgandoyle.co.uk with questions,  comments or corrections to this web site.

Last modified: April 01, 2004